Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CYTEC ENGINEERED MATERIALS LIMITED

Company number 02851421

Registered office address
Abenbury Way, Wrexham Industrial Estate, Wrexham, Clwyd, LL13 9UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2022
due by 14 December 2022

Last statement dated 30 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CYTEC FIBERITE LIMITED 30 Oct 1997 - 01 Oct 2001
CYTEC AEROSPACE LIMITED 05 Oct 1993 - 30 Oct 1997
SIMCO 560 LIMITED 08 Sep 1993 - 05 Oct 1993