Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARLISLE STAFFING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02849488

Registered office address
800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 3BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RECRUIT HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Jan 1996 - 28 Apr 1999
AGB RECRUITMENT LIMITED 30 Nov 1993 - 18 Jan 1996
ALNERY NO. 1313 LIMITED 01 Sep 1993 - 30 Nov 1993