LONDON RETREATS LIMITED

Company number 02849316

Registered office address
Cedar House, Hazell Drive, Newport, Gwent, NP10 8FY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2020
due by 29 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2021
due by 14 September 2021

Last statement dated 31 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Previous company names
Name Period
URBAN RETREATS LIMITED 11 Jul 2001 - 25 Oct 2019
LUXE BRANDS LIMITED 29 Sep 1999 - 11 Jul 2001
LUXE BRAND LIMITED 09 Jul 1999 - 29 Sep 1999
AVD COSMETICS LIMITED 31 Aug 1993 - 09 Jul 1999