LEX AUTOLEASE CARSELECT LIMITED

Company number 02849105

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2021
due by 20 June 2021

Last statement dated 6 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB CARSELECT LIMITED 01 May 2003 - 23 Sep 2013
LLOYDS TSB MOTORDIRECT LIMITED 25 Jan 2001 - 01 May 2003
NIMBUS CORP (UK) LIMITED 26 Aug 1999 - 25 Jan 2001
CARS TRUSTEE (UK) NO. 3 LIMITED 28 Sep 1993 - 26 Aug 1999
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1924) LIMITED 31 Aug 1993 - 28 Sep 1993