GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (HOLDINGS)

Company number 02849023

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
28 August 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2022
due by 6 June 2022

Last statement dated 23 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GECC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 14 Dec 1993 - 31 Dec 1993
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1939) LIMITED 28 Aug 1993 - 14 Dec 1993