BLUE MARLIN BRAND DESIGN LIMITED

Company number 02847789

Registered office address
Page Barn, Newbury, Nr Frome, Somerset, BA11 3RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2021
due by 8 September 2021

Last statement dated 25 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74100 - Specialised design activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUE MARLIN PACKAGING DESIGN LIMITED 27 Sep 1993 - 09 Sep 2003
ISTRO LIMITED 25 Aug 1993 - 27 Sep 1993