Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HSBC ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02845800

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HSBC REPUBLIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED 19 Apr 2000 - 29 Dec 2006
SAFRA REPUBLIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED 28 Jul 1997 - 19 Apr 2000
SAFRA REPUBLIC INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED 13 Aug 1993 - 28 Jul 1997