ASTON LARK GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02845335

Registered office address
8th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories, London, United Kingdom, EC3N 1DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2021
due by 31 August 2021

Last statement dated 17 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ASG RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED 16 Mar 2007 - 02 Nov 2018
ASTON SCOTT GROUP LIMITED 01 Feb 2007 - 16 Mar 2007
ASTON SCOTT GROUP PLC 20 Oct 1998 - 01 Feb 2007
H T KIRK LIMITED 17 Jun 1994 - 20 Oct 1998
BURTON & BRINDLEY COMMERCIAL LIMITED 27 Sep 1993 - 17 Jun 1994
ROSEBAY WILLOWHERB LIMITED 17 Aug 1993 - 27 Sep 1993