Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TALL SHIPS LIMITED

Company number 02844027

Registered office address
2a The Hard, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO1 3PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2023
due by 28 July 2023

Last statement dated 14 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STA TALL SHIPS LIMITED 06 Apr 1995 - 27 Aug 2003
BRITISH STA LIMITED 20 Mar 1995 - 06 Apr 1995
SCHOONER TRADING LIMITED 10 Aug 1993 - 20 Mar 1995