Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLEXTRONICS UK LIMITED

Company number 02843090

Registered office address
Stretton Green Distribution Centre, Langford Way, Warrington, Cheshire, WA4 4TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2022
due by 27 April 2022

Last statement dated 13 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SOLECTRON UK LIMITED 15 Feb 2002 - 10 Nov 2008
SMART MODULAR TECHNOLOGIES (U.K.) LIMITED 12 Oct 1993 - 15 Feb 2002
KINGSTAR MARKETING LIMITED 06 Aug 1993 - 12 Oct 1993