NPOWER RENEWABLES AND CONSOLIDATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02842079

Registered office address
BISHOP FLEMING, 16 Queen Square, Bristol, BS1 4NT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 December 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CONCERT ENERGY LIMITED 20 Jan 2000 - 08 Apr 2002
ASH FELL WINDFARM LIMITED 26 Nov 1993 - 20 Jan 2000
TWICEAPART LIMITED 04 Aug 1993 - 26 Nov 1993