Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HYDRA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02841883

Registered office address
Building One Old Station Business Park, Station Road, Nr Petworth, West Sussex, United Kingdom, GU28 0JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2022
due by 17 August 2022

Last statement dated 3 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EMERGING MARKET BOND AND ASSET TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 19 Apr 1996 - 15 Oct 1998
QUINTIN ARCHARD & COMPANY LIMITED 02 Dec 1994 - 19 Apr 1996
IN YA FACE RECORDS LIMITED 06 Oct 1993 - 02 Dec 1994
DEMIFOLD LIMITED 03 Aug 1993 - 06 Oct 1993