Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CODA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02841776

Registered office address
One Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley Park, Shirley, Solihull, England, B90 8BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2023
due by 14 March 2023

Last statement dated 28 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CODA GROUP PLC 23 Sep 1993 - 28 Apr 2003
SIMCO 555 LIMITED 03 Aug 1993 - 23 Sep 1993