Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THUNDERBOLTS LIMITED

Company number 02841171

Registered office address
Montrose House Lancaster Road, Cressex Business Park, High Wycombe, England, HP12 3PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2024
due by 3 July 2024

Last statement dated 19 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25940 - Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products
Previous company names
Name Period
THUNDERBOLTS (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED 30 Jul 1993 - 31 Dec 1996