Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABSL POWER SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 02840892

Registered office address
Building F4 Culham Science Centre, Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 3ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2023
due by 13 August 2023

Last statement dated 30 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27200 - Manufacture of batteries and accumulators
Previous company names
Name Period
AEA TECHNOLOGY BATTERY SYSTEMS LIMITED 02 Nov 1998 - 25 Oct 2005
DSB SPECIAL BATTERIES LIMITED 24 Sep 1993 - 02 Nov 1998
CURSITOR (ONE HUNDRED AND ELEVEN) LIMITED 30 Jul 1993 - 24 Sep 1993