Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESLEYAN BANK LIMITED

Company number 02839202

Registered office address
80 Fenchurch Street, London, England, EC3M 4BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2024
due by 14 July 2024

Last statement dated 30 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
WESLEYAN SAVINGS BANK LIMITED 26 Jul 1993 - 30 Oct 2007