TRANSWORLD ENERGY & MINERALS RESOURCES PLC

Company number 02837818

Registered office address
5th Floor 6 St. Andrew Street, London, England, EC4A 3AE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 January 2014
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BARLEYWAY PLC 20 Jul 1993 - 11 Jan 1994