APTA HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company number 02837814

Registered office address
Southgate House, Archer Street, Darlington, County Durham, DL3 6AH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 March 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLAND ASSETS PLC 21 Apr 1994 - 17 Oct 1994
NOTTINGHAM HOLDINGS PLC 15 Oct 1993 - 21 Apr 1994
LIMEGLADE PLC 20 Jul 1993 - 15 Oct 1993