Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

G4S AVIATION (FRANCE) LIMITED

Company number 02837140

Registered office address
46 Gillingham Street, London, England, SW1V 1HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 August 2022
due by 2 September 2022

Last statement dated 19 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SECURICOR AVIATION (FRANCE) LIMITED 27 Mar 2002 - 01 Sep 2010
SECURICOR ADI FRANCE LIMITED 16 Feb 2001 - 27 Mar 2002
AVIATION DEFENCE INTERNATIONAL FRANCE LIMITED 12 Aug 1993 - 16 Feb 2001
MAWLAW 214 LIMITED 19 Jul 1993 - 12 Aug 1993