VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02835230

Registered office address
Brunswick Court Yeomans Drive, Blakelands, Milton Keynes, MK14 5LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2022
due by 19 July 2022

Last statement dated 5 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
KELLENS LIMITED 12 Jul 1993 - 11 Nov 1993