FIA EUROPE

Company number 02832619

Registered office address
Hill Louse, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 August 2018
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 June 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FUTURES AND OPTIONS ASSOCIATION 29 Jun 1993 - 25 Mar 2014