Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COLLEGES WALES / COLEGAU CYMRU LIMITED

Company number 02832103

Registered office address
Unit 7 Cae Gwyrdd Greenmeadow Springs, Tongwynlais, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF15 7AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 July 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2022
due by 9 July 2022

Last statement dated 25 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FFORWM 01 Jul 1993 - 01 Jul 2009