Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MICROGEN BIOPRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 02832020

Registered office address
York House School Lane, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh, England, SO53 4DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 August 2023
due by 2 September 2023

Last statement dated 19 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MICROGEN LIMITED 30 Jun 1993 - 19 Aug 1994