CITY NORTH GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02831332

Registered office address
Citygate, St James Boulevard, Newcastle, NE1 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2021
due by 28 July 2021

Last statement dated 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY NORTH GROUP PLC 07 May 1998 - 26 Aug 2005
CITY NORTH 4 PLC 22 Oct 1993 - 07 May 1998
LANCASTER PARTNERSHIP PLC 29 Jun 1993 - 22 Oct 1993