Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SONY INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED

Company number 02829355

Registered office address
C/O Corporation Service Company (Uk) Limited 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor, London, United Kingdom, E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2025
due by 4 May 2025

Last statement dated 20 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SONY COMPUTER ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED 01 Apr 1998 - 29 Jul 2016
SONY ELECTRONIC PUBLISHING LIMITED 25 Aug 1993 - 01 Apr 1998
BANNERWARE LIMITED 22 Jun 1993 - 25 Aug 1993