Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAVILLS CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITED

Company number 02828896

Registered office address
33 Margaret Street, London, W1G 0JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2024
due by 4 July 2024

Last statement dated 20 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SAVILLS FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED 27 Aug 2016 - 02 Sep 2016
SAVILLS CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITED 03 Oct 2008 - 27 Aug 2016
SAVILLS FINANCE LIMITED 20 Aug 1993 - 03 Oct 2008
BATCHLETTER SERVICES LIMITED 21 Jun 1993 - 20 Aug 1993