CETA INSURANCE LTD

Company number 02827690

Registered office address
Ceta House, Cromwell Business, Park, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, OX7 5SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2021
due by 30 June 2021

Last statement dated 16 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL ELECTRONIC TRADING AGENCY LIMITED 16 Jun 1993 - 11 Jul 2006