BUTTERWORTHS LIMITED

Company number 02826955

Registered office address
Lexis House, 30 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
REED ELSEVIER PENSION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 15 Jun 1993 - 06 Dec 1994