Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOMERFIELD DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 02826070

Registered office address
New Century House, Corporation Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M60 6ES
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
12 October 2010
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
7 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 4 January 2011
due by 4 October 2011

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HOMER SECURITIES LIMITED 07 Jun 1993 - 06 Oct 1999