FPE PROCESS EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company number 02825703

Registered office address
C/O Armstrong Watson 3rd Floor, 10 South Parade, Leeds, LS1 5QS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 10 June 2018
due by 24 June 2018

Last statement dated 10 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • 25620 - Machining
Previous company names
Name Period
FAIRPORT PROCESS EQUIPMENT LIMITED 09 Nov 1993 - 27 Apr 2011
FOLLOWDAILY ENTERPRISES LIMITED 10 Jun 1993 - 09 Nov 1993