AYLESFORD NEWSPRINT LIMITED

Company number 02825694

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2014
due by 30 September 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 10 June 2017
due by 24 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 10 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard
Previous company names
Name Period
AYLESFORD LIMITED 03 Dec 1993 - 30 Jun 1995
YOUNGSCOPE SERVICES LIMITED 10 Jun 1993 - 03 Dec 1993