Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TIMES24 UK LIMITED

Company number 02823519

Registered office address
Saffron Court, 14b St. Cross Street, London, EC1N 8XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TIMES 24 UK LIMITED 15 Aug 2022 - 16 Aug 2022
GEORGE WATT LIMITED 20 Sep 1993 - 15 Aug 2022
VIROTEC PROPERTIES LIMITED 02 Jun 1993 - 20 Sep 1993