Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOMERFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02822431

Registered office address
New Century House, Corporation Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M60 4ES
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
10 November 2010
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
24 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 4 January 2011
due by 4 October 2011

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ILIAD INVESTMENTS LIMITED 24 May 1993 - 09 Aug 1996