COLUMBIA TRISTAR CARLTON PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02822427

Registered office address
The London Television Centre, Upper Ground, London, SE1 9LT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
COLUMBIA TRISTAR CARLTON UK PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 19 Apr 1996 - 01 Feb 1997
COLUMBIA TRISTAR/CENTRAL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 02 Nov 1993 - 19 Apr 1996
VITAGOLD FACTORS LIMITED 27 May 1993 - 02 Nov 1993