Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMBER HOMELOANS LIMITED

Company number 02819645

Registered office address
The, Bailey, Skipton, North Yorkshire, BD23 1DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2023
due by 1 June 2023

Last statement dated 18 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies
Previous company names
Name Period
STROUD AND SWINDON MORTGAGE COMPANY (NO 2) LIMITED 09 Feb 1994 - 04 Jun 2001
STROUD AND SWINDON MORTGAGE COMPANY LIMITED 06 Sep 1993 - 09 Feb 1994
PINKARD LIMITED 19 May 1993 - 06 Sep 1993