Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THORN LIGHTING GROUP

Company number 02815212

Registered office address
55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
5 May 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2003

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2022
due by 19 May 2022

Last statement dated 5 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TLG PLC 09 Sep 1994 - 06 Jan 1999
THORN LIGHTING GROUP LIMITED 17 Aug 1993 - 09 Sep 1994
TRAVELINCOME SERVICES LIMITED 05 May 1993 - 17 Aug 1993