Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company number 02814942

Registered office address
2nd Floor 1 Church Road, Richmond, TW9 2QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2022
due by 19 May 2022

Last statement dated 5 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLOCATE SOFTWARE PLC 28 May 2009 - 14 Jan 2015
MANPOWER SOFTWARE PLC 06 Oct 2000 - 28 May 2009
MSW TECHNOLOGY PLC 04 Dec 1996 - 06 Oct 2000
MSW & ASSOCIATES TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 05 May 1993 - 04 Dec 1996