Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CITY AND COMMERCIAL LTD

Company number 02814889

Registered office address
Master Accounting Limited, Ashley Court 32 Main Street, Ashley, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE16 8HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 4 May 2024
due by 18 May 2024

Last statement dated 4 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
ASURIT LIMITED 27 Oct 2010 - 30 Nov 2022
COMPARISURE LIMITED 24 Sep 2009 - 27 Oct 2010
MOBILE PHONE WORLD LIMITED 16 May 2009 - 24 Sep 2009
ISURE UK LIMITED 29 Apr 2009 - 16 May 2009
MOBILE PHONE WORLD LIMITED 04 May 1993 - 29 Apr 2009