Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE SELBY TRUST

Company number 02814639

Registered office address
Selby Centre Selby Road, Tottenham, London, Haringey, N17 8JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2022
due by 18 May 2022

Last statement dated 4 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SELBY CENTRE 04 May 1993 - 01 May 2008