Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BRITISH ASSOCIATION OF BALLOON OPERATORS LIMITED

Company number 02814627

Registered office address
Brook House Farm, Amerton, Stafford, England, ST18 0LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2024
due by 31 July 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2024
due by 4 May 2024

Last statement dated 20 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ASSOCIATION OF BALLOON OPERATORS LIMITED 04 May 1993 - 02 May 2012