BROOMSTICK CAR & COMMERCIALS LIMITED

Company number 02812172

Registered office address
Willow Farm, Ivinghoe Aston, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 9DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2021
due by 7 May 2021

Last statement dated 23 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOMSTICK CARS LIMITED 25 May 1993 - 10 May 2000
B S CARS LIMITED 23 Apr 1993 - 25 May 1993