GTL RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 02811366

Registered office address
C/O Arthur Cox, 12 Gough Square, London, England, EC4A 3DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2021
due by 25 April 2021

Last statement dated 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GTL RESOURCES PLC 28 Sep 1998 - 23 Jan 2012
BKG RESOURCES PLC 06 Oct 1997 - 28 Sep 1998
BAKYRCHIK GOLD PLC 16 Jul 1993 - 06 Oct 1997
KAZAKHSTAN GOLD LIMITED 06 May 1993 - 16 Jul 1993
GALESTORM LIMITED 21 Apr 1993 - 06 May 1993