Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHRISTIAN DIOR UK LIMITED

Company number 02809988

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Barlow Place, London, England, W1J 6DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2023
due by 30 April 2023

Last statement dated 16 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
  • 47722 - Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores
  • 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
CD RETAIL LIMITED 09 Sep 1993 - 12 Jan 1999
TENTIE LIMITED 16 Apr 1993 - 09 Sep 1993