THE OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02808776

Registered office address
Oxam House, 6 George Street, Oxford, England, OX1 2BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2021
due by 17 July 2021

Last statement dated 3 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies
Previous company names
Name Period
OXAM LIMITED 11 Jan 2006 - 12 Jan 2006
THE OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 13 Apr 1993 - 11 Jan 2006