Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TYMAN PLC

Company number 02806007

Registered office address
29 Queen Anne's Gate, London, SW1H 9BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2023
due by 21 June 2023

Last statement dated 7 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LUPUS CAPITAL PLC 04 Jun 1999 - 01 Feb 2013
ENVIRONMENTAL PROPERTY SERVICES PLC 08 Dec 1998 - 04 Jun 1999
DEAN CORPORATION PLC 13 Apr 1995 - 08 Dec 1998
DEAN & BOWES (HOMES) PLC 24 May 1993 - 13 Apr 1995
ICHNOLITE LIMITED 01 Apr 1993 - 24 May 1993