HAVENS HOSPICES

Company number 02805007

Registered office address
226 Priory Crescent, Southend-On-Sea, England, SS2 6PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2021
due by 13 April 2021

Last statement dated 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HAVENS CHRISTIAN HOSPICE 09 Dec 2004 - 22 Oct 2019
SOUTH EAST ESSEX CHRISTIAN HOSPICE 04 Feb 1998 - 09 Dec 2004
SOUTH EAST ESSEX CHRISTIAN HOSPICE (FAIR HAVENS) 30 Mar 1993 - 04 Feb 1998