KENT, SURREY & SUSSEX AIR AMBULANCE TRUST

Company number 02803242

Registered office address
Air Ambulance Building Rochester City Airport, Maidstone Road, Chatham, England, ME5 9SD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2022
due by 7 April 2022

Last statement dated 24 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
KENT AIR AMBULANCE TRUST 24 Mar 1993 - 11 Mar 2011