Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONTENTFILM PICTURES LIMITED

Company number 02803116

Registered office address
151 Shaftesbury Avenue Shaftesbury Avenue, London, England, WC2H 8AL
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 22 November 2020
due by 3 January 2021

Last statement dated 22 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WINCHESTER PICTURES LIMITED 24 Mar 1993 - 15 Feb 2005