Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 02802926

Registered office address
160 Old Street, London, England, EC1V 9BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2023
due by 7 April 2023

Last statement dated 24 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM EUROPE LIMITED 03 Apr 1997 - 05 Jan 2000
TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM LIMITED 22 Feb 1995 - 03 Apr 1997
TURNER MANAGEMENT CO. UK LIMITED 07 May 1993 - 22 Feb 1995
CHOICEDELVE LIMITED 24 Mar 1993 - 07 May 1993