Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LH PLC

Company number 02802249

Registered office address
42 Weir Road Wimbledon, London, SW19 8UG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2024
due by 6 April 2024

Last statement dated 23 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON HERMETICS PLC 04 May 1993 - 05 Jul 2002
DEEP POWDER P.L.C. 22 Mar 1993 - 04 May 1993